2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085 (MLS# 5902636)


$377,900
$1,900
2412 W GLORIA Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85085
MLS# 5902636
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2204 sqft


Tile flooring, GE Cafe appliances, pendant lighting, Quartz counter top, Bosch Wall Chimney Hood.
  1 / 37  
Tile flooring, GE Cafe appliances, pendant lighting, Quartz counter top, Bosch Wall Chimney Hood. Tile flooring, GE Cafe appliances, pendant lighting, Quartz counter top, Bosch Wall Chimney Hood. Tile flooring, GE Cafe appliances, pendant lighting, Quartz counter top, Bosch Wall Chimney Hood. Tile flooring, GE Cafe appliances, pendant lighting, Quartz counter top, Bosch Wall Chimney Hood. GE Cafe Gas Cook top, back splash that meets Maple Sundown cabinets. Farmhouse sink with upgraded faucet and pendant lighting. Lots of lighting with 1 of 2 slider doors. Family room, dining room and kitchen flow in open floor plan. Upgraded stone tile. Upgraded 2 tone paint. Premium lot with wrought iron fencing and premium views. Slider opens to park/Pool views. Spacious back yard with block/wrought iron privacy fencing. Wrought Iron Fencing for lot premium views. Back of home backs to sitting area/BBQ area. Wrought iron fencing. Lot premium view. Lot premium view. Large spacious entryway into Master bath and Master bedroom. Large spacious master with park and mountain views. Lot premium views of park and mountains from the master bedroom. Maple cabinets, back splash and upgraded tile. His/hers sinks and upgraded faucets. Walk in shower with custom tile design and upgraded rain shower and faucets. His/Hers closet 1 of 2, other one not pictured. Upgraded Pedestal Sink and comfort height toilet Cultured Marble counter top with upgraded faucets and upgraded flooring and maple cabinets. Comfort height toilets throughout. Privacy shower and toilet. Upgraded rain shower and faucet. Upgraded carpet padding throughout. Upgraded Pony Wall Maple railing and stone tile, Upgraded lighting and upgraded carpet padding. Second Spare Bedroom with upgraded carpet padding. Third Spare Bedroom with upgraded carpet padding. Upgraded Maple Cabinets and tile flooring. Paver stone driveway. 2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085 Spacious 2 car garage with paver stones that meet up to garage. 2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085 Large heated pool and spa. 2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085 2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Property Description
Turn Key!!! Upgrades galore! Never lived in! Nestled in the Sonoran Foothills right off the I-17. Premium lot backs up to BBQ/Park/Pool area. Mountain views from the bedroom. Stainless steel GE Profile Appliances, Bosch Hood. Quartz kitchen counter tops with back splash. Gourmet kitchen layout with upgraded cabinets. Farmhouse kitchen sink with upgraded faucet. Custom tile throughout. Upgraded padding in bedrooms. Comfort height toilets, pedestal sink. Maple railing. Gas dryer & cook top. Custom tile design in master shower/back splash. His/her's walk in closets. Upgraded two tone paint. Upgraded laundry cabinets. Upgraded light fixtures throughout. Custom low voltage package. Gated community/heated pool and spa. Large fenced in greenbelt dogs. Paver stone driveway. Comes w/Home Warranty

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-19
List Price: $377,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $377,900
List Date: 2019-03-28
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G33
House Number: 2412
Compass: W
Street Name: GLORIA
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85085
Zip4: 4233
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 204-13-541
Subdivision: SONORAN FOOTHILLS PARCEL 10 REPLAT
Taxes: 2672.7
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2204
Price/SqFt: 171.46
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Model: Capella
Builder Name: Shea Homes
Year Built: 2018
Approx Lot SqFt: 2838
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Shea 24 North
Elementary School: Sunset Ridge Elementary - Phoenix
Jr. High School: Sonoran Foothills
High School: Deer Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.770445
Geo Lon: -112.110991
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 2E
Section: 13
Lot Number: 83
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 137
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Sonoran Foothills
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 548.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 137
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Upstairs Laundry
Other Rooms: Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; Soft Water Loop
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Ktch Insulated Pipes; Ktch Side Open Oven; Remote Devices
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Community Structure; Electric Door Opener; Gated Parking; Permit/Decal Req'd; Unassigned Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Gas Heat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
Green/Energy Cert: Energy Star Cert
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels; Poolside; Courtyard Facing
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.2515.2514.9114.91
Bedroom 212.1612.1610.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0810.0810.0010.00
Loft13.0013.0010.6610.66
Other Room6.006.006.756.75
Kitchen15.0015.0011.0811.08
Dining Room10.1610.1615.2515.25
Great Room14.8314.8325.8325.83
Garage 120.3320.3322.2522.25

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: August - 16 - 2019

2412 W GLORIA Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85085 - MLS# 5902636

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 02:56 PM