41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 (MLS# 6159467)


$385,000
41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive
Anthem, AZ 85086
MLS# 6159467
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2082 sqft


41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086
  1 / 37  
41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 [virtual staging] 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 [virtual staging] [virtual staging] 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086
Open House (11/28/2020 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Once you get inside, you won't want to leave this freshly-painted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ''Telluride'' model with 2-car garage. It's perfect in every way with intimate & formal dining areas, gas fireplace, skylights, upgraded carpet & tile. Counters are granite, appliances are stainless & even the refrigerator, washer & dryer are included. There's a laundry sink, ceiling fans & upgraded lighting throughout. More extras: security screen door, garage cabinets, shutters, blinds & ceiling speakers in select rooms. The back yard is set up to relax or entertain guests with a cozy gas fire pit & a built-in barbecue. You won't believe the views of Daisy Mountain--big & beautiful. Even better, you're just a hop, skip & jump away from the club house, fitness center, tennis, pool & golf.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-12
List Price: $385,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $385,000
List Date: 2020-11-12
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: E34
House Number: 41232
Compass: N
Street Name: PRESTANCIA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Anthem
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 3939
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 211-86-899
Subdivision: Anthem Country Club
Taxes: 2914
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2082
Price/SqFt: 184.92
Horses: N
Model: Telluride
Builder Name: Pulte
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 6353
Approx Lot Acres: 0.146
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Diamond Canyon Elementary
Jr. High School: Diamond Canyon Elementary
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Daisy Mountain Drive to W Anthem Way to North Anthem Hills Drive through Guard Shack entry to N Prestancia Way
Geo Lat: 33.859952
Geo Lon: -112.092379
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 3E
Section: 18
Lot Number: 54
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 668-39
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 493.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Anthem Comm Council
HOA Telephone: 623-742-6050
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 150
HOA 2 Fee: 229
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: Anthem Golf Club
HOA 2 Telephone: 623-742-6201
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1/2 of 1% Pur Price
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 393.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Located in the award-winning master-planned community of Anthem (next to Phoenix & Cave Creek), the gated resort-style Anthem Golf and Country Club features two championship golf courses (Persimmon and Ironwood) with 36 holes designed by Greg Nash, two heated pools, lap lanes and spas, two state-of-the-art fitness centers, two beautiful and spectacular clubhouses, tennis courts, and all the peace and beauty of the Sonora Desert foothills at the base of Daisy Mountain. Anthem also offers acres of softball & baseball fields, in-line hockey rink, kid-sized railroad, 60-acre community park with covered picnic areas, adventure playground, skate park, multiple lighted tennis courts, lighted pathway system, and a 4-acre catch-and-release fishing lake.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room9.009.0012.0012.00
Family Room18.0018.0016.0016.00
Kitchen9.009.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2020

41232 N PRESTANCIA Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 - MLS# 6159467

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of November 2020 11:52 PM