42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 (MLS# 6007762)


$539,900
42420 N STONEMARK Drive
Anthem, AZ 85086
MLS# 6007762
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3678 sqft

 | 

42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086
  1 / 45  
42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086

Property Description
BEST OF BOTH WORLDS. This bold beauty offers indulgent respite from the clamor of everyday life while plentiful Anthem amenities provide endless opportunities for luxurious active living. The premier plan boasts a bonus guest casita and distinctive architectural touches throughout the masterful interior. A spacious gated courtyard invites you in. A remodeled masterpiece, the kitchen stuns with one-of-a-kind quartzite counters, Cherry cabinets and stainless appliances. Grand living, family, dining and den spaces. New A/Cs, 11' ceilings, porcelain wood-look tile, dual-pane windows and plantation shutters. Nestled just beyond the 5th hole of an Anthem championship course, there's no neighbor directly behind. Enjoy scenic Sonoran desert and sunset views from your covered patio or lush lawn.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-07
List Price: $539,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $539,900
List Date: 2019-11-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: E33
House Number: 42420
Compass: N
Street Name: STONEMARK
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Anthem
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 1010
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 203-07-435
Subdivision: ANTHEM COUNTRY CLUB
Taxes: 5035
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3678
Price/SqFt: 146.79
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 13292
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Anthem School
Jr. High School: Anthem School
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From I-17, take the Anthem Way exit. East, follow curves, to gated entry at Anthem Club Drive. East to Anthem Springs Road. North to Stonemark Drive. West to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.870194
Geo Lon: -112.129042
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 2E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 5
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 161.5
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Anthem Comm Council
HOA Telephone: 623-742-6050
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 150
HOA 2 Fee: 219
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: ACCCA
HOA 2 Telephone: 623-742-6202
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: .25
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/Impt Fee 2: 25
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 380.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 4 Bedrooms / 4 Bathrooms 3,678 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage w/Built-In Cabinets Constructed in 2000 by Del Webb Anthem Country Club Subdivision On-Site Community Guard Tankless Hot Water Heater Kitchen: Waterfall Quartzite Counter, Eat-At Island, Built-In Microwave, Dual Wall Ovens, Tiled Backsplash, Built-In Fridge, Walk-In Pantry Wired For Surround Sound Owned Water Softener Built-In BBQ Gas Fireplace Laundry w/Cabinetry & Sink Sitting-Room Master Suite Anthem Community: Heated Pools/Spas, Fitness Facilities, Tennis, Hiking/Biking Paths, Playgrounds, Well-Appointed Clubs Interior Security Cameras
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00
Kitchen17.0017.0016.0016.00
Living Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Family Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Den22.0022.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: August - 07 - 2020

42420 N STONEMARK Drive, Anthem, AZ 85086 - MLS# 6007762

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 11th of August 2020 06:14 AM